James Anderson​

*Roseallyce Ballardini (Gardner)

Bruce Bannick

Karl Baumann

Richard Beakes

*Henry Bell

Richard Bigwood

William Blake

Michael Borey

Mary Boyd (Cavaco)

Michael Boyd

Marilyn Brown (Reeves)

*James Burns

Michael Butler

James Caffrey

Patrick Callahan

Bruce Carmel

*Doris Caryofiles (Allen)

Victor Chapman

David Charbonneau

Maryjane Chitarra (Hickey)

Louis Chojnowski

Marshall Clark

Lawrence Cobb

Patricia Collins (Chretien)

Francis Colvin

Christopher Comport

Michael D'Avella

Nando Delmolino

Cary Dichner

Ronald Dill

David Dus

Callista "Dee Dee" Dutcher

​Donna Elser Quinlan

Pamela Fairfield (Smith)

Roger Ferland

Stare Lee Fowler

Cheryl Frenier (Gordon)






This page is dedicated to those who have gone before us.

You will always live on in our hearts

****************************************************************

This list has been compiled to the best of our ability.


It is our goal to verify each of these people,

either with a copy of the obituary or from the SSDI.


We do not have documentation for the starred people.

If you have any information regarding these people,

please forward it us at:  classof1966phs@gmail.com

Thank you

Last Updated August 17, 2018

​Pittsfield High School

Class of 1966

Class of 1966

​​​​​Beverly Morrissey (Vallee)

Paul Nelson

Colleen O'Gara (Galvagni)

David Oslund

*Gloria Patterson (Lefebvre)

Donna Pellegrino

Lynda Person (Eberth)

David Piche

*Patricia Pilon (Smith)

Galen Politis

Kenneth Potak
Lee Prior

Robert Rennie
Peter Ricciarini
Sandra Rispler (Kruszyna)

Francis Rocca
Alan Rosen
Frederick Sangiovanni

Diane Sargent (Atkinson)
David Schilling
Barbara Schesinger
* Gail Schnabl (Brandt)
Pamela Sedqwick (Pentilla)
Elaine Serelis (Carver)
*James Sheerin
Lydia Sherman
Curtis Sistrunk

Kathy Slocum (Nagelschmidt)
Michael Smith
Peter Spina
David St. James
Michael Stracuzzi
Dennis Strizzi
David VanBramer

Vincent Velez
Daniel Velika
Sandra Vidal
Peter Walsh
William Winslow


​​​​​​Donald Gattasso

Jane Geary (Randolph)

Paige Gensheimer

​Joseph Githwain

​​​Jan Stephen Gluza

​John Godfrey​
Theresa Goodrow (Kuzik)

Ronald Goyette​

Susan Boyle (Grady)

Donna Greb (Squires)

Robert Guild

Elaine Hamel (Manty)

John Harder
* Carol Harrington
* David Allen Hebert
Kathleen Hoag
Susan Holmes (McGee)
Robert Houle
Edward Jarvis
Alfred Jones
Karen Kelly (Fuller)
Robert Lee-Kelly
Edward Kitterman
Donald Leach
Joseph Lefebvre
Deborah Levin (Corso)
Sharon Lewis (Iacuessa)
Kathleen Loomis
Cheryl Lubin (Kramer)

James Massacani
Maureen McCumiskey (Boyle)
Joann McDermott Burke
Patricia Millard DeWitt
* Brian Miller
Michael Milukas
Peter Monroe

Rosemary Durant Morehead
*Burton Morrell